PA Officials to Contact for the MOVE 9

Pennsylvania Board of Probation and Parole/ 1101 South Front Street, Suite 5300
Harrisburg, PA. 17104/ (General) 717-787-5699/ Inmate Inquiries 717-772-4343

Leo Dunn (Chairman); Leslie Grey Esq. ; Everette Gillison Esq.; Craig R. Mckay; Theodore Johnson ; Edward L. Burke; Mark Koch; Linda Pastroff Rosenberg

Media-Related Inquiries: Sherry Tate Director 717 231-4411 (8-5)/After 5 pm and weekends 717 756-9842/ shtate@pa.gov
Laura Treaster Deputy Director 717 231-4411 (8-4:15) ltreaster@pa.gov


PA. House Judiciary Committee/ Ron Marsico 218 Ryan Office Bldg. P.O. Box 202105 Harrisburg, PA. 17120-2105/ 717 783-2014

Majority Members (Republicans)/ Ron Marsico (Chair); Todd Stephens (Secretary); Sheryl M. Delozier; Mark K. Keller; Mike Vereb; Jim Cox; Barry Jozwiak; Garth Everett; Kate Klunk; Tedd Nesbit; Mike Regan; Paul Schemel; Martina White; Rick Saccone; Marcy Toepel; Tarah Toohil.

Minority Members (Democrats)/ Thomas R. Caltagirone (Minority Chair); Deborah Kula (Democratic Secretary); Tim Briggs; Bryan Barbin; Ryan Bizzarro; Tina Davis; Jason Dawkins; Madeleine Dean; Gerald Mullery; Dom Costa; Brandon P. Neuman;


PA. Senate Judiciary Committee/ Senate Box 203012 Harrisburg, PA. 17120-3012 Room 19 East Wing/ 717 787-6599
Stewart J. Greenleaf (Majority Chairman-Republican); Daylin Leach (Vice Chair-Republican); Daylin Leach (Minority Chair-Democrat).

Majority Members (Republicans)/ Richard L. Alloway II; Jane M. Earll; John R. Gordner; Joseph Scarnati; John Eichelberger; Guy Reschenthaler; Randy Vulakovich; Gene Yaw; John C. Rafferty, Jr.

Minority Members (Democrats)/ Lisa M. Boscola; Lawrence M. Farnese, Jr.; Art Haywood; John Sabatina


U.S. House Judiciary Committee/ 2138 Rayburn House Office Bldg. Washington, DC. 20515/ 202 225-3951

Republican Members/ Bob Godlatte (Chairman-Republican)/ Darrell Issa; Steve Chabot; Jim Sensenbrenner; Sandy Adams; Trey Gowdy; Tom Marino; Jason Chaffetz; Ted Poe; Jim Jordan; Louie Gohmert; Trent Franks; Steve King; J. Randy Forbes; Lamar Smith; Paul Labrador; Blake Farrent Hold; Doug Collins; Ron Desantis; Mimi Walters; Ken Buck; John Ratcliffe; David Trott; Mike Bishop

Democratic Members/ John Conyers; Steve Cohen; Sheila Jackson Lee; Zoe Lofgren; Jerrold Nabler; Ted Deutch; Judy Chu; Pedro Pierluisi; Hank Johnson; Luis Gutierrez; Karen Bass; Cedric Richmond; Suzan Delbene; Hakeem Jeffries; David Cicilline; Scott Peters


U.S. Senate Judiciary Committee/ 224 Dirkson Senate Office Bldg. Washington, DC. 20510/ 202224-7703 or 202 224-5225

Democratic Members/ Patrick J. Leahy (Chairman); Dianne Feinstein; Chuck Schumer; Dick Durbin; Sheldon Whitehouse; Amy Klobuchar; Al Franken; Christopher A. Coons; Richard Blumenthal

Republican Members/ Chuck Grassley; Orrin G. Hatch; Jeff Sessions; Lindsey Graham; John Comyn; Michael S. Lee; Tim Tillis; David Purdue; David Vitter; Jeff Flake; Ted Cruz


Seth Williams (Philadelphia District Attorney)
Three South Penn Square
Philadelphia, PA. 19107-3499
215 686-8000

For more info contact MOVE at 215 386-1165 or onamovellja@gmail.com